Race Fields

Rail Position: Out 9m Entire Circuit
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Track Type: Turf
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 6.83
Nominations Last Published: Mon 16-Sep-13 12:08PM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 310
Finalised 19/9 - 7:45am. Late Rider R8 N16
Race 1 - Super Vobis Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1000 METRES)
Of $17,500.1st $10,500, 2nd $2,975, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700, 5th $350, 6th $315, 7th $315, 8th $315, 9th $315, 10th $315
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SUPER VOBIS Nominators Bonus of $2,700 and a SUPER VOBIS Owners Bonus of $6,300 for qualified horses.

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ARTIE’S LUCY Ray Besanko
2 BAILBONDS David Racovolis
3 BRAZEN SOLDIER Ricky Maund
4 CRYPTIC LADY Clinton McDonald
5 ENDLESS SUMMER Peter G Moody
6 FRIENDWITHBENEFITS John McArdle
7 GOTHAM EMPIRE Pat Carey
8 HENNING Robert Smerdon
9 KATSUKA Wendy Kelly
10 KIEVANN Troy Portelli
11 MATANZAS Stuart Webb
12 NKWAZI’S DAUGHTER Jerome Hunter
13 OSTINATO Peter Snowden
14 RING KING Leon Corstens
15 RITZY BELLE Robbie Griffiths
16 ROCK RIGHT ON Robbie Griffiths
17 SAMERANNIE Colin & Cindy Alderson
18 SASSY TYCOON Lyn Tolson
19 SEBRING’S CHOICE Jason Petch
20 SILENT SAGA Clinton McDonald
21 SOLDIER’S IMAGE Ricky Maund
22 SOPHIA’S SPELL Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
23 SPENCER STREET Robert Smerdon
24 SRIKANDI Ciaron Maher
25 THE GOLDEN PIG Stephen Brown
Race 2 - Maiden Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $17,500.1st $10,500, 2nd $2,975, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700, 5th $350, 6th $315, 7th $315, 8th $315, 9th $315, 10th $315
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ARDIN’S PRIDE Luke Oliver
2 BARISTA MISS Doug Harrison
3 BIAN DIVINE Saab Hasan
4 COMPLIANCEDISORDER (NZ) Colin Davies
5 CORONIS (NZ) Brian Jenkins
6 CREANCE Peter Snowden
7 DARK THUNDER (NZ) Robbie Laing
8 DEHERE CAT (NZ) Greg Eurell
9 DELTA WHISKEY Dianne Wynne
10 DOWNUNDER PRINCE Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
11 DUELONTHEDOWNS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
12 EL JAX Glenn Thornton
13 FEEL THE FAME Dean Binaisse
14 FLYING MAVERICK Kate Beadel
15 GET ON DOWN Ken Keys
16 GLOBAL ASSAULT (NZ) Shawn Mathrick
17 GOTTA LOVE DARCI (NZ) Mick Price
18 HUSSAVI Robert Smerdon
19 ILLYSHI (NZ) Wendy Kelly
20 KEEP THE CURRENCY Robbie Griffiths
21 KENTUCKY GEM Robbie Griffiths
22 LADY RAPUNZEL Udyta Clarke
23 LATER BABY Ken Keys
24 LUCKY BOBBY Arthur Clarke
25 MISS SAMERITY Ern Ewert (Jnr)
26 MYTH OF MAGIC Jason Warren
27 NAHGO Ian Hutchins
28 OCEAN GREEN (NZ) Brian Jenkins
29 PAZZIMY Yvonne Harvey
30 PRINCE OF PERILLA Nigel Blackiston
31 SEQUINS ’N’ LACE Noni Shelton
32 THE LUCKY ONE John Sadler
33 THEY CALL ME LISA Peter Gelagotis
34 TOYED Michael Trotter
35 TREICHELN Mark Webb
36 TWIN SPIRES Chris Hyland
37 UNAMI Paul & Tracey Templeton
Race 3 - Maiden Plate (1400 METRES)
Of $17,500.1st $10,500, 2nd $2,975, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700, 5th $350, 6th $315, 7th $315, 8th $315, 9th $315, 10th $315
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ACCORD Michael Kent
2 ACHILLEA Arthur Clarke
3 ARGENTINIAN Tara Cochrane
4 BANK NOTES Peter Snowden
5 BIANSLICK John McArdle
6 BIG BABA LOOEY Michael Kent
7 BLAZING BEST Doug Harrison
8 BRIGHT TIMES Robert Kingston
9 BRING SOMETHING Ken Keys
10 BUBBA LOU Ray West
11 CLUBHOUSE KING Shane Bottomley
12 CORONIS (NZ) Brian Jenkins
13 DEEBOND Robert Waymouth
14 DURAN Tony Vasil
15 ENDEVINALLES Paul & Tracey Templeton
16 EXCITINGLY BRIGHT Ken Keys
17 EZEE EZEE (NZ) Peter G Moody
18 FAITH AND FURY John Sadler
19 FEEL THE FAME Dean Binaisse
20 FLORENCE Mick Price
21 GASOGENE Peter G Moody
22 GLOVE MAN (NZ) Michael Moroney
23 HEARTBREAK WARFARE Steven Roberts
24 IDEAL STRATEGY Colin & Cindy Alderson
25 KANIANA Greg Eurell
26 KERSHAW (NZ) Nick Koutsourakis
27 LADY RAPUNZEL Udyta Clarke
28 LEROUX Allan & Jason Williams
29 LUCKY TREASURE Allan & Jason Williams
30 ORPINSKY Niall Phillips
31 OUR LILY Doug Harrison
32 POSITIVE (NZ) Robert Hickmott
33 PRINCE OF PERILLA Nigel Blackiston
34 PROFESSIONAL MISS Monica Cid
35 RUPERTON Brett Scott
36 SALVAROTTI Lyn Tolson
37 SHAW TOUCH Brett Scott
38 SHE WILL LOOSEN UP Max Hinton
39 SO YOU’RE PIUS Melody Cunningham
40 SOUTHERN METEOR Peter G Moody
41 SUPER DAPH Glenn Thornton
42 TEQUILA SLAMMER (NZ) Jason Warren
43 THE LUCKY ONE John Sadler
44 UP THE LADDER Ken Keys
45 ZINONE Robbie Laing
Race 4 - Super Vobis Maiden Plate (2025 METRES)
Of $17,500.1st $10,500, 2nd $2,975, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700, 5th $350, 6th $315, 7th $315, 8th $315, 9th $315, 10th $315
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SUPER VOBIS Nominators Bonus of $2,700 and a SUPER VOBIS Owners Bonus of $6,300 for qualified horses.

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ALVIDA ROCK (NZ) Bryce Stanaway
2 ANCHOR LADY Rebecca Kelly
3 ASTROBISCUIT Ron Waddell
4 BALMATTUM BELLE Bryan Maher
5 BELDAN Colin & Cindy Alderson
6 BERNZIGOVA Gary Sherer
7 BLAZING ELLA Patrick Starr
8 BOUZERON Bryce Stanaway
9 CHASING DRAMA John Salanitri
10 DECOUX Robert Smerdon
11 DEPP Michael Kent
12 DIAMOND THE LAD Steven Roberts
13 EDGARDO Clive Balfour
14 ENTIRELY PERFECT (NZ) Bryce Stanaway
15 FAITH AND FURY John Sadler
16 GOLDEN FAITH Jerome Hunter
17 HEKABE (NZ) Nigel Blackiston
18 IMA GONSKI Mark Webb
19 LOCH KATRINE Mick Cerchi
20 MARTELLETTO Troy Portelli
21 MCNULTY Michael Kent
22 MOSSIMO (NZ) Andrew R Campbell
23 ONE MORE BEER Ciaron Maher
24 SLEW LEFT Michael Templeton
25 SYNCHRONISED David Hayes
26 TELL ME THIS Mick Cerchi
27 ZEYAARA David Hayes
Race 5 - Fillies and Mares 0 - 64 Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $17,500.1st $10,500, 2nd $2,975, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700, 5th $350, 6th $315, 7th $315, 8th $315, 9th $315, 10th $315
0 - 64, Handicap, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ALICE’S VIRTUE Darren Weir 64
2 ALL ABOUT THE COIN Leonie Proctor 60
3 BEACH FRONT Brent Stanley 63
4 BROWNEYEDHAWK Robbie Griffiths 58
5 CANTERBURY HILL Robbie Griffiths 62
6 CHANTOOZIE Rebecca Gribble 64
7 DE LA LAQ Brendan Fenech 55
8 DREAM CHASER Peter G Moody 61
9 FONTAINETTE Karen Walker 48
10 LITTLEDOUBTABOUTIT Matt Laurie 58
11 MAGNUS BELLE Darren Weir 55
12 MALIONGA Dean Binaisse 60
13 MISS MACARENA Peter Gelagotis 61
14 NKWAZI’S DAUGHTER Jerome Hunter 60
15 PRINCESS VICTORIA Chris Parry 60
16 PRUSSIAN KNOCKOUT Heath Maclean 60
17 SKY SHOWER (NZ) Ray Cleaver 54
18 SLEWSAY Robbie Laing 60
19 ST ISSEY (NZ) Pat Hyland 61
20 STYLISH LILY Darren Weir 62
21 SUMMERS DAY Ricky Maund 60
22 VALUABLE STAR Andrew Murray 58
23 ZARZING Tony Noonan 62
24 ZORIA (NZ) Chris Hyland 58
Race 6 - 0 - 64 Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $17,500.1st $10,500, 2nd $2,975, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700, 5th $350, 6th $315, 7th $315, 8th $315, 9th $315, 10th $315
0 - 64, Handicap, Apprentices cannot claim.

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 BABUR Mick Price 62
2 BAD PARENT Robert Kingston 57
3 BENAMBRA Julie Scott 62
4 CARVALHO Robbie Laing 63
5 CATCH THAT CAT Peter Morgan & Craig Widdison 63
6 DANARULE Colin & Cindy Alderson 62
7 DE MASTER Paul & Tracey Templeton 61
8 DON’TWORRY NOHURRY Sunny Reeve 62
9 EVENTFUL Brendan McCarthy 62
10 EZYAZ OSCAR (NZ) Leigh Childs 61
11 GLOW TORCH Rick Hore-Lacy 63
12 GRIDHIAN Stuart Webb 60
13 HERMOSA Peter Gelagotis 61
14 HEY MARIANE Mick Price 62
15 HIGHLAND ROGUE Michael Sell 62
16 I LOVE IT John Salanitri 63
17 ISLAND BAR Darren Weir 61
18 JORDAN Kelvin Bourke 63
19 JUST DO SOMETHING Mick Price 60
20 KEMTAIN Clinton McDonald 61
21 LAST MAN STANDING Matt Laurie 58
22 LINGO Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 64
23 LOVERNOTAFIGHTER Ray Cleaver 58
24 MACONSILIA Peter Gelagotis 61
25 MIO DIO Wez Hunter 61
26 NEED TO EXCEED Ross McDonald 60
27 NORTHERN JOURNEY David Brideoake & David Feek 60
28 NOU CAMP Andrew Noblet 60
29 PEMBA NEPALI Tony Noonan 62
30 PERFECT OFFERING John Sadler 64
31 PROSERPINA Steve Richards 62
32 PRUSSIAN KNOCKOUT Heath Maclean 60
33 QUEEN OF EIGHT Pat Hyland 62
34 RAYHAN Damien Williams 62
35 RED ROYAL Michael Roebuck 60
36 SAGACIOUS FLAME Michael Moroney 60
37 SECRET WAND Julie Scott 60
38 STANZIOR Colin Davies 64
39 STAR OF CHOISIR Stephen Theodore 62
40 STREET STALKER Kate Goodrich 56
41 WHERE’S THE BAR Darren Weir 60
42 WICKED ENCHANTRESS Jason Hunter 58
43 YOU’REJOKINGME Lisa Enright 55
44 ZORIA (NZ) Chris Hyland 58
Race 7 - Country Showcase 0 - 64 Handicap (2025 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $18,000, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,700, 4th $1,350, 5th $750, 6th $360, 7th $360, 8th $360, 9th $360, 10th $360
0 - 64, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 BLAZING ELLA Patrick Starr 50
2 BLOODBUZZ OHIO Troy Portelli 61
3 BOREDOM Stuart Webb 62
4 CONSIDER THIS Fran Houlahan & Brian Johnston 62
5 COUNTRY SONG Mark Webb 60
6 DRAMATIQUE Matthew Leek 64
7 EAST VERSES WEST Bryce Stanaway 51
8 FIERCE COMMAND Ray Besanko 64
9 GEECEEGAZZA Chris Hyland 63
10 GREY CHLOE Michael Phillips 64
11 HOT POWER Udyta Clarke 62
12 JEUNELISM Gary Bridges 61
13 KING JOY Brenda McPhan 60
14 KING OF DESIRE Peter White 60
15 LEAPING LEROY Sonny Coombes 61
16 LORD WOLSEY Gerald Egan 61
17 MAGNATUNE Jason Warren 62
18 MANATOR Karen Walker 58
19 MISS MATTY Michael Kent 64
20 MOSSIMO (NZ) Andrew R Campbell 55
21 MR MO (NZ) Brett Scott 60
22 NOBLE STAR Robert Smerdon 64
23 OPTICAL ILLUSION Pat Carey 62
24 PACKING EMPIRE (NZ) David Hayes 62
25 ROCK ’N’ ROLL KING Niall Phillips 64
26 SEATTLEITE John Moloney 61
27 SERAPHEE Brian Jenkins 55
28 SUGAR BUSH (NZ) Bryce Stanaway 54
29 TABLOID (NZ) Robert Hickmott 63
30 THE MULLET Bryce Stanaway 54
31 THE RED EMPEROR (NZ) Doug Harrison 61
32 THE SICILIAN (NZ) Michael Kent 63
33 TROJAN DESTINY Rebecca Waymouth 63
Race 8 - Country Showcase BM70 Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $18,000, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,700, 4th $1,350, 5th $750, 6th $360, 7th $360, 8th $360, 9th $360, 10th $360
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 AIR STRIKER (NZ) Michael Moroney 64
2 ALBERTI (NZ) Brydon Mills 65
3 ANGELS BEACH Peter G Moody 71
4 BEAU BROMMELL Luke Oliver 70
5 BELLE EZ Neil Dyer 69
6 BON GENRE Shane Stockdale 71
7 BUSTER MCGEE Nevin Eades 66
8 CAPTAIN TITANIUM Glenn Thornton 69
9 CATAGIOUS Jason Warren 70
10 CHILLY RECEPTION Shea Eden 69
11 COUGAT KING Brendan McCarthy 70
12 COUNT THE DIAMONDS John Rattle 71
13 DAD KNOWS BEST Wayne Nichols 66
14 DARE I ASK Russell Cleland 65
15 DASH DIVINE Chris Hyland 73
16 ESPRIT ROSSA Peter Gelagotis 70
17 GALLANT SPUR Jeff Carstein 64
18 GOD HELP HER Sharyn Trolove 71
19 GOOD AND HOT John Sadler 65
20 HAVELOCK EXPRESS Doug Harrison 63
21 HIGH DESIGN (NZ) Steve Richards 62
22 HIGH KINGCZAR Michael Ryan 67
23 HOGAN’S WARRIOR Greg Eurell 62
24 IRIOMOTE Peter Snowden 67
25 JEANSTAR Noni Shelton 57
26 LEONARDO EXPRESS Colin & Cindy Alderson 75
27 MARTINDALE HALL Darren Weir 61
28 MISS DEL TORO Greg Eurell 68
29 MURCIELAGA Michael Moroney 63
30 NORTHERN JET Leon Corstens 67
31 OCTAVANUS Ross Pecora 58
32 ORTAYGA Charles Cassar 73
33 OUR NKWAZI Shawn Mathrick 72
34 OUR SMOKIN’ ROCK Mick Price 64
35 PAIGE’S BOY Leon Corstens 68
36 PERFECT OFFERING John Sadler 64
37 PROSERPINA Steve Richards 62
38 PRUSSIAN KNOCKOUT Heath Maclean 60
39 RICH JACK Greg Eurell 62
40 RIGHT IDEA Barry Fox 66
41 SCELTO (NZ) Robbie Laing 72
42 SCHUSSING Chris Hyland 60
43 SIGNOR SOCKS Kate Goodrich 64
44 SMACKDOWN (NZ) Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 72
45 SNIP THE DANCER Shea Eden 67
46 THE BEST Carlo Vidotto 66
47 TIMELY TRUCE Ricky Maund 70
48 TO BE HONEST John Salanitri 66
49 TRICKY BOY Peter White 61
50 TRINITY HOUSE Shea Eden 62
51 TUBE Damien Williams 72
52 UNRULY PRINCESS Christopher Diplock 63
53 VELONSKI Greg Eurell 67
54 WALK THE LION Allison Sheehan 70
55 ZORIA (NZ) Chris Hyland 58
Race 9 - Country Showcase BM78 Handicap (1600 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $18,000, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,700, 4th $1,350, 5th $750, 6th $360, 7th $360, 8th $360, 9th $360, 10th $360
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ANGOLA Pat Carey 74
2 BEL THOR Wez Hunter 76
3 BIA DIAMOND Darren Weir 75
4 BLOODBUZZ OHIO Troy Portelli 61
5 DANZ BOY Robbie Griffiths 67
6 DARE I ASK Russell Cleland 65
7 EL DIVINE Darren Weir 73
8 HEEZ NOTORIOUS Nigel Blackiston 70
9 HISTORY NO HURDLE (NZ) Stephen Hutchinson 70
10 KINESTHETIC Leon Corstens 70
11 KUHREIHEN Allan & Jason Williams 70
12 KUKLA (NZ) Peter G Moody 71
13 NICE AND NEAT Brendan McCarthy 71
14 PRO TOUR Shane Bottomley 70
15 QUICK BOND Ken Keys 70
16 RULE THE WAY Doug Harrison 63
17 SIRIUS ABOUT YOU Ron Gravett 72
18 STAR ROLLING Peter Morgan & Craig Widdison 75
19 THE JAZZ SINGER Michael Kent 74
20 WHATANEXCUSE (NZ) Dale Short 68

© Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it.